“Antares” Holding was founded in 1992. The date of the foundation itself witnesses the thorny way that the company has passed through. The company managed to achieve stable position among leading companies both in Armenia and abroad. The Holding includes publishing house, advertising agency, design studio, package design and production. The Holding has marketing and advertising services and cooperates with the manufacturing sector with a number of enterprises,and all this was achieved due to the company’s management that combined modern hi-tech equipment with the highly professional human resources.
And what is more, the number of our employees has increased from the date of the establishment, which means that we also have our input in the employment problem solving.
Our partners and customers can be sure we will do our best to bring their ideas into life, combining creativity, quality and professionalism. Numerous diplomas and awards from international and regional competitions, festivals, book-fairs and exhibitions are the best proof of our achievements.
Our motto: Success is never casual.